Pages

14 August 2012

The Olympic Dream Teams


Lists of London 2012 Olympic Gold Medalists in Team Competitions

ITA - Archery Men's Team

Michele Frangilini
Marco Galiazzo
Mauro Nespoli

KOR - Archery Women's Team

Ki Bo-bae
Lee Sung-jin
Chui Hyeon-ju

JAM - Athletics Men's 4x100m Relay

Nesta Carter
Michael Frater
Yohan Blake
Usain Bolt

BAH - Athletics Men's 4x400m Relay

Chris Brown
Demetrius Pinder
Michael Mathieu
Ramon Miller

USA - Athletics Women's 4x100m Relay

Tianna Madison
Allyson Felix
Bianca Knight
Carmelita Jeter

USA - Athletics Women's 4x100m Relay

Deedee Trotter
Allyson Felix
Francena McCorory
Sanya Richards-Ross

USA - Men's Basketball

Tyson Chandler (New York Knicks)
Kevin Durant (Oklahoma City Thunder)
Lebron James (Miami Heat)
Russell Westbrook (Oklahoma City Thunder)
Deron Williams (Brooklyn Nets)
Andre Iguodala (Philadelphia 76ers)
Kobe Bryant (Los Angeles Lakers)
Kevin Love (Minnesota Timberwolves)
James Harden (Oklahoma City Thunder)
Chris Paul (Los Angeles Clippers)
Anthony Davis (New Orleans Hornets)
Carmelo Anthony (New York Knicks)

USA - Women's Basketball

Lindsay Whalen (Minnesota Lynx)
Selmone Augustus (Minnesota Lynx)
Sue Bird (Seattle Storm)
May Moore (Minnesota Lynx)
Angel McCoughtry (Atlanta Dream)
Asjha Jones (Connecticut Sun)
Tamika Catchings (Indiana Fever)
Swin Cash (Chicago Sky)
Diana Taurasi (Phoenix Mercury)
Sylvia Fowles (Chicago Sky)
Tina Charles (Connecticut Sun)
Candace Parker (Los Angeles Sparks)

GER - Men's Beach Volleyball

Julius Brink
Jonas Reckermann

USA - Women's Beach Volleyball

April Ross
Jennifer Kessy

GBR - Canoe Slalom Men's Canoe Double (C2)

Timm Baillie
Etienne Stott

HUN - Canoe Sprint - Men's Kayak Double (K2) 1000m

Rudolf Dombi
Roland Kokeny

RUS - Canoe Sprint - Men's Kayak Double (K2) 200m

Yury Postrigay
Alex Dyachenko

AUS - Canoe Sprint - Men's Kayak Four (K4) 1000m

Tate Smith
Dave Smith
Murray Stewart
Jacob Clear

HUN - Canoe Sprint - Women's Kayak Four (K4) 500m

Gabriella Szabo
Danuta Kozak
Katalin Kovacs
Krisztina Fazekas

GBR - Cycling Track - Men's Team Sprint

Philip Hindes
Chris Hoy
Jason Kenny

GBR - Cycling Track - Men's Team Pursuit

Stevan Burke
Edward Clancy
Peter Kennaugh
Thomas Geraint

GER - Cycling Track - Women's Team Sprint

Kristina Vogel
Miriam Welte

GBR - Cycling Track - Women's Team Pursuit

Dani King
Joanna Rowsell
Laura Trott

CHN - Diving - Men's Synchronised 10m Platform

Cao Yuan
Zhang Yanquan

CHN - Women's Synchronised 10m Platform

Chen Ruolin
Wang Hao

GBR - Equestrian Team Dressage

Carl Hester (Horse: Uthopia)
Laura Bechtolsheimer (Horse: Mistral Hojris)
Charlotte Dujardin (Horse: Valegro)

GBR - Equestrian Team Jumping

Nick Skelton (Horse: Big Star)
Ben Maher (Horse: Tripple X)
Scott Brash (Horse: Hello Sanctos)
Peter Charles (Horse: Vindicat)

GER - Equestrian Team Eventing

Peter Thomsen (Horse: Barny)
Dirk Schrader (Horse: King Artus)
Sandra Auffarth (Horse: Opgun Louvo)
Michael Jung (Horse: Sam)
Ingrid Klimke (Horse: Butts Abraxxas)

ITA - Fencing Men's Team Foil

Andrea Baldini
Giorgio Avola
Andrea Cassara

ITA - Fencing Women's Team Foil

Valentina Vezzali
Arianna Errigo
Elisa Di Francisca

KOR - Fencing Men's Team Sabre

Kim Jung-hwan
Won Woo-young
Gu Bong-li
Oh Eun-seok

CHN - Fencing Women's Team Epee

Li Na
Sun Yujie
Xu Anqi

MEX - Men's Football

Jose Corona (Cruz Azul)
Israel Jimenes (Tigres)
Carlos Salcido (Tigres)
Hiram Mier (CF Monterrey)
Darvin Chavez (CF Monterrey)
Hector Herrera (Pachuca)
Javier Cortes (Pumas UNAM)
Marco Fabian (Chivas)
Oribe Peralta (Santos Laguna)
Giovani dos Santos (Tottenham Hotspur)
Javier Aquino (Cruz Azul)
Raul Jimenez (America)
Diego Reyes (America)
Jorge Enriquez (Chivas)
Nestor Vidrio (Pachuca)
Miguel Ponce (Chivas)
Nestor Araujo (Cruz Azul)
Jose Rodriguez (Chivas)

USA - Women's Football

Hope Solo (Seattle Sounders)
Heather Mitts (no club)
Christie Rampone (no club)
Becky Sauerbrunn (DC United)
Kelly O'Hara (no club)
Amy le Peilbet (no club)
Shannon Boxx (no club)
Amy Rodriguez (no club)
Heather O'Reilly (Boston Breakers)
Carli Lloyd (no club)
Sydney Leroux (Seattle Sounders)
Lauren Cheney (no club)
Alex Morgan (Seattle Sounders)
Abby Wambach (no club)
Megan Rapinoe (Seattle Sounders)
Rachel Buehler (no club)
Tobin Heath (New York Fury)
Nicole Barnhart (no club)

CHN - Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team

Chen Yibing
Feng Zhe
Guo Weiyang
Zhang Chenglong
Zou Kai

USA - Gymnastics Artistic Women's team 

Gabrielle Douglas
McKayla Maroney
Alexandra Raisman
Kyla Ross
Jordyn Wieber

RUS - Gymnastics Rhythmic Group All-around

Evgeniya Kanaeva
Anastasia Blyznyuk
Uliana Donskova
Kesenia Dudkina
Alina Makarenko
Karolina Sevastyanova

FRA - Men's Handball

Jerome Fernandez (Fenix Toulouse)
Didier Dinart (Atletico Madrid)
Xavier Barachet (Chambery Savoie HB)
Guillaume Gille (HSV Handball)
Bertrand Gille (HSV Handball)
Daniel Narcisse (THW Kiel)
Giullaume Joli (BM Valladolid)
Samuel Honrubia (MAHB Montpellier)
Daouda Karaboue (Fenix Toulouse)
Nikola Karabatic (MAHB Montpellier)
Thierry Omeyer (THW Kiel)
Wiliam Accambray (MAHB Montpellier)
Luc Abalo (Atletico Madrid)
Cedric Sorhaindo (FC Barcelona)
Michael Cuigou (MAHB Montpellier)

NOR - Women's Handball

Kari Aalvik Grimsbo (Team Esbjerg)
Ida Alstad (Byasen Elite Trondheim)
Heidi Loke (Audi Eto Gyor)
Tonje Notsvold (Byasen Elite Trondheim)
Karoline Dyhre Breivang (Larvik HK)
Kristine Lunde-Borgersen (VAG Vipers)
Kari Mette Johansen (Larvik HK)
Marit Malm Frafjord (Viborg HK)
Linn Jorum Sulland (Larvik HK)
Katrine Lunde Haraldsen (Audi Eto Gyor)
Linn-Kristin Koren (Larvik HK)
Goril Snorroeggen (Team Esbjerg)
Amanda Kurtovic (Larvik HK)
Camilla Herrem (Byasen Elite Trondheim)

NED - Women's Hockey


Joyce Sombroek (Larensche MHC)
Kitty van Male (Amsterdamsche HBC)
Carlien Dirkse van den Heuvel (SCHC)
Kelly Jonker Amsterdamsche HBC)
Maartje Goderie (HC's-Hertogenbosch)
Lidewij Welten (HC's-Hertogenbosch)
Caia van Maasakker (SCHC)
Maartje Paumen (HC's-Hertogenbosch)
Naomi van As (Larensche MHC)
Elien Hoog (Amsterdamsche HBC)
Sophie Polkamp (Amsterdamsche HBC)
Kim Lammers (Larensche MHC)
Eva de Goede (Amsterdamsche HBC)
Marilyn Agliotti (HC Oranje Zwart)
MErel de Blaeij (Larensche MHC)
Margot van Geffen (HC's-Hertogenbosch)


GER - Men's Hockey

Maximilian Mueller (Nurnberg HTC)
Martin Haener (Berliner HTC)
Oskar Deecke (Crefelder HTC)
Christopher Wesley (Nurnberg HTC)
Moritz Fuertse (UHC Hamburg)
Tobias Hauke (Harvestehuder THC)
Jan Philipp  Rabente (Uhlenhorst Mulheim)
Benjamin Wess (Rott-Weiss Koln)
Timo Wess (Rot-Weiss Koln)
Oliver Korn (UHC Hamburg)
Christopher Zeller (Rot-Weiss Koln)
Max Weinhold (Rot-Weiss Koln)
Matthias Witthaus (Mannheimer HC)
Florian Fuchs (UHC Hamburg)
Philipp Zeller (Rot-Weiss Koln)
Thilo Stralkowski (Uhlenhorst Mulheim)

GBR - Rowing Women's Pair 

Helen Glover
Heather Stanning

NZL - Rowing Men's Pair 

Eric Murray
Hamish Bond

GBR - Rowing Women's Double Sculls

Anna Watkins
Katherine Grainger

NZL - Rowing Men's Double Sculls

Nathan Cohen
Joseph Sullivan

GBR - Rowing Men's Four 

Alex Gregory
Pete Reed
Tom James
Andrew Triggs Hodge

GBR - Rowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls 

Katherine Copeland
Sophie Hosking

DEN - Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls 

Mads Rasmussen
Rasmus Quist

RSA - Men's Lightweight Four 

James Thompson
Matthew Brittain
John Smith
Sizwe Ndlovu

UKR - Women's Quadruple Sculls

Kateryna Tarasenko
Nataliya Dovgodko
Anastasiia Kozhenova
Yana Dementieva

GER - Men's Quadruple Sculls 

Karl Schulze
Philipp Wende
Lauritz Schoof
Tim Grohmann

USA - Women's Eight 

Erin Cafaro
Zsuzsanna Francia
Esther Lofgren
Taylor Ritzel
Meghan Musnicki
Eleanor Logan
Caroline Lind
Caryn DAvis
Mary Whipple

GER - Men's Eight

Filip Adamski
Andreas Kuffner
Eric Johannesen
Maximilian Reinelt
Richard Schmidt
Lukas Mueller
Florian Menningen
Kristof Wilke
Martin Sauer

FRA - Swimming Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay

Amaury Leveaux
Fabien Gilot
Clement Lefert
Yannick Agnel

USA - Swimming Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay

Ryan Lochte
Conor Dwyer
Ricky Berens
Michael Phelps

USA - Swimming Men's 4x100m Medley Relay

Matthew Grevers
Brendan Hansen
Michael Phelps
Nathan Adrian

AUS - Swimming Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay

Alicia Coutts
Cate Campbell
Brittany Elmslie
Melanie Schlanger

USA - Swimming Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay

Missy Franklin
Dana Vollmer
Shannon Vreeland
Allison Schmitt

USA - Swimming Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 

Missy Franklin
Rebecca Soni
Dana Vollmer
Allison Schmitt

RUS - Synchronised Swimming Duet

Natalia Ishchenko
Svetlana Romashina

RUS - Synchronised Swimming Team

Anastasia Davydova
Maria Gromova
Natalia Ishchenko
Elvira Khasyanova
Dari Korobova
Alexandra Patskevich
Alla Shishkina
Anzhelika Timanina
Svetlana Romashina

CHN - Table Tennis Men's Team

Ma Long
Wang Hao
Zhang Jike

CHN - Table Tennis Women's Team

Ding Ning
Guo Yue
Li Xiaoxia

RUS - Men's Volleyball

Nikolay Apalikov (Zenit Kazan)
Taras Khtev (Belogorie)
Sergey Grankin (Dinamo)
Sergey Tetyukhin (Belogorie)
Alexander Sokolov (Fakel)
Yury Berezehko (Zenit Kazan)
Alexander Butko (Lokomotiv)
Dmitriy Muserskiy (Belogorie)
Dmitriy Ilinykh (Belogorie)
Maxim Mikhaylov (Zenit Kazan)
Alexander Volkov (Zenit Kazan)
Alexey Obmochev (Zenit Kazan)

BRA - Women's Volleyball 

Fabiana Claudina (Fenerbahce)
Danielle Lins (Sesi/SP)
Paula Pequeno (Volei Futuro)
Adenizia Silva (Sollys Osasco)
Thaisa Menezes (Sollys Osasco)
Jacqueline Carvalho (Sollys Osasco)
Fernanda Ferreira (Iqtisadchi Baku)
Tandara Caixeta (Sollys Osasco)
Natalia Pereira (Unilever)
Sheilla Castro (Sollys Osasco)
Fabiana Oliveira (Unilever)
Fernanda Rodrigues (Volei Futuro)

CRO - Men's Water Polo

Josip Pavic
Damir Buric
Miho Boskovic
Niksa Dobud
Maro Jokovic
Ivan Buljubasic
Petar Muslim
Andro Buslje
Sandro Sukno
Samir Barac
Igor Hinic
Paulo Obradovic
Frano Vican

USA - Women's Water Polo 

Betsey Armstrong
Heather Petri
Melissa Seidemann
Brenda Villa
Lauren Wenger
Maggie Steffens
Courtney Mathewson
Jessica Steffens
Elsie Windes
Kelly Rulon
Annika DRies
Kami Craig
Tumua Anae

CHN - Badminton Men's Doubles 

Cai Yun
Fu Haifeng

CHN - Badminton Women's Doubles 

Tian Qing
Zhao Yunlei

CHN - Badminton Mixed Doubles 

Zhang Nan
Zhao Yunlei

BLR - Tennis Mixed Doubles 

Victoria Azarenka
Max Mirnyi

USA - Tennis Women's Doubles 

Venus Williams
Serena Williams

USA - Tennis Men's Doubles

Mike Bryan
Bob Bryan

No comments:

Terima kasih kepada BelajarInggris.Net atas kepercayaannya memilih tulisan saya menjadi salah satu pemenang dalam Lomba Blog 2010.